Structured Cabling

Secure I.T. Environments Ltd offer a full “turnkey” structured cabling system service. We have a team of skilled and experienced design technicians and project managers, as well as our own nationally located installation teams.

The success and reliability of your IT largely depend on the quality of the cabling infrastructure you install. We will work with you from the initial design stages, through to installation and commissioning, as well as supporting all your future requirements.

Structured Cabling Infrastructure:

  • OS2 Single mode solutions
  • OM3, OM4 Multimode fibre solutions
  • MPO Parallel fibre solutions for 40 & 100 Gig connectivity
  • Cisco Bi-Di fibre solutions for 40 Gig connectivity
  • Pre-terminated copper and fibre solutions
  • Voice cabling solutions
  • Cat5e, Cat6, Cat 6a and Cat 7 Copper solutions

Other offerings include:

  • Free consultation
  • Site surveys, CAD drawings and documentation
  • Full system schematic diagrams
  • Full test and manufacturer backed warranty of your structured cabling

Secure I.T. Environments Ltd are a vendor-neutral installer but have strong partnerships and associations with all major global industry manufacturer brands and solution providers.